DanceWorks, Inc. (Pentacle) Board of Directors

 

Maryann Beaumont (Chair) - Arts Consultant

Judy Boomer - CFO & Education Manager, RIOULT DANCE New York

Patty Bryan - Executive Director, DanceBrazil

Giang Chau - Executive Director, Strategic Initiatives for UBS Americas COO

Marilyn Peck Francescon - Attorney

Mara Greenberg - Director, Pentacle

Lawrence Greene (Acting Chair)Counsel, Cowan, Liebowitz & Latman, P.C.

Lauren McGrath - Food Events

Alana Podolsky - Publicist, Oxford University Press

Felicia Rosenfeld - Director of Programming, Pentacle

Audrey Ross - Director, Audrey Ross/Publicity

Wynn Senning - Digital Project Management Consultant

Lynn Wichern - Executive Director, the Merce Cunningham Trust

Kriota Willberg  – Dance filmmaker and choreographer: Dura Mater

 

 

 

Pentacle Advisory Committee for Arts Management Paradigm

 

Jennifer Cohen - VP, Consumer Relationship Marketing, The Walt Disney Company

Robert Dixon - Owner, Seven Artists Management

Ian Garrett - Assoc. Prof., Ecological Design for Performance, York University

Cynthia Hamilton - Attorney

Scott Lundius - Arts and Education Consultant

Dorothy Mackendrick - DeeMack Consulting

Lauren McGrath (Chair)Food Events

Chantal Payette - President, Whatever Media, Inc.

Jordan Peimer - VP, Public Programs, Skirball Cultural Center

Deborah Ramo - President, Mondiale Corp.

Hilary Rhode  – Independent Fiscal Administrator

Roell Schmidt  – Executive Director, Links Hall

Lynn Slattery  – Manager, Major Giving, Southern California Public Radio

 

 

 

Pentacle Advisory Committee for Educational Programming

 

Judy Boomer (Chair) – CFO & Education Manager, RIOULT DANCE New York

Amy Cassello - Associate Producer, Next Wave Festival BAM

Jennifer Dore Russo - Three Ocean Partners

Joe Giardina - Arts Education Consultant

Aebra Hochman - Marketing and Media Consultant

Harriet Taub - Director, Materials for the Arts

Shanti Wargo - Booking Coordinator, Live Nation Latin America

 

 

 

Pentacle Advisory Committee for Movement Media

 

Nicholas Bruder - Dancer and Choreographer

Doug Fox - Web developer, GreatDance.com

Amy Greenfield - Dance Filmmaker

Ronny Kienhuis - Cinematographer

Shiho Miyaz - Audio Engineer

Victoria Murphy - Dance Filmmaker

Jody Oberfelder - Choreographer, Jody Oberfelder Dance Projects

Lisa Niedermeyer - New Media Marketer, House of Breakfast

Marya Wethers - Programming Associate, New York Live Arts

Kriota Willberg (Chair) - Dance filmmaker and choreographer: Dura Mater